Alaska State Amateur Champions

 Men                 Women

2017 Jordan Miller                                2017 Katelin Richards

2016 Jordan Miller                                2016 Katelin Richards

2015 Adam Baxter                                2015 Audrey Russo

2014 Greg Sanders                                2014 Rose Pelletier

2013 Adam Baxter                                 2013 Terri McAngus

2012 Greg Sanders                                2012 Terri McAngus

2011 David Hamilton                            2011 Terr McAngus

2010 Casey Cusack                                2010 Brittany Bomar

2009 Casey Cusack                                2009 Margaux Sheehan 

2008 Greg Sanders                               2008 Rynae Baca

2007 Greg Sanders                               2007 Rynae Baca

2006 Greg Sanders                              2006 Rynae Baca

2005 Greg Sanders                               2005 Rynae Baca

2004 Greg Sanders                              2004 Allegra Stoetzel

2003 Ross Walther                              2003  Allegra Stoetzel

2002 James Conley                             2002   Yasue Alkins

2001  James Conley                             2001 Yasue Alkins

2000 Aaron Dexheimer                      2000 Teresa Fisher

1999 Ryan Comer                                 1999 Mindy Stefanski

1998 Tim Walsh                                    1998 Mindy Stefanski

1997 James Conley                               1997 Anita Hellstrom

1996 James Conley                               1996 Mindy Stefanski

1995 Todd Smith                                   1995 Dannelle Gransbury

1994 James Conley                               1994 Mindy Stefanski

1993 James Conley                               1993 Cheryl Wieland

1992 Tim Ellingwood                           1992 Cheryl Wieland

1991 Lindsey Taft                                  1991 Cheryl Wieland

1990 Cable Starlings                             1990 Dannelle Gransbury

1989 Tim Ellingwood                           1989 Terrie Brown

1988 Lindsey Taft                                 1988 Marna Raburn

1987 Tim Ellingwood                           1987 Marna Raburn

1986 Dale Mizer                                    1986 Marna Raburn

1985 Tom Royce                                   1985 Ginger Ahern

1984 Tom Royce                                   1984 Ginger Ahern

1983 Joe Strain                                     1983 Ginger Ahern

1982 Chuck Gold                                  1982 Karen Morris

 1981 Larry Wheeles                            1981 Marlene Day

  1980 Larry Wheeles                          1980 Karla Shepherd

1979 Frank Keenan                             1979 Karla Shepherd

  1978 Jeff Nerland                              1978 Karla Shepherd

1977 Frank Kennan                             1977 Margaret Jenne

1976 Harry Nagamatsu                      1976 Ester Sprague

1975 Dave Sheffler                              1975 Karla Shepherd

  1974 Tom Loyd                                  1974 Helen Carr

1973 Kim Derby                                  1973 Claudia King

1972 Curt Carley                                 1972 Helen Carr

1971 Curt Carley                                 1971 Helen Carr

1970 Phillip Grant                             1970 Electra Koeniger

1969 Gray Campbell                         1969 Electra Koeniger

1968 Presley Flewellen                    1968 Electra Koeniger

1967 Rich Karl                                   1967 Electra Koeniger

 1966 Rich Karl                                  1966 Electra Koeniger

1965 Dennis Murphy                       1965 Electra Koeniger

1964 Claude Harman Jr.                1963 Electra Koeniger

1963 Dick Stearns                            1963 Electra Koeniger

1962 Ken Doty                                  1962 Electra Koeniger

1961 Lloyd Higgins                          1961 Evelyn Brown

1960 Bill Sporre                               1960 Evelyn Brown